Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website https://www.rightchoicecoatings.com.au or directly from you. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please email support@rightchoicecoatings.com.au if you have any queries.

By providing us with your personal information, you are indicating you have had the opportunity to read and accept this Privacy Policy. If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this site or any products and services offered on it.

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include; name and email address. This information isn’t shared with third parties.

This website also uses cookies, tracking pixels and related technologies. Cookies are small data files that are served by our platform and stored on your device. Our site uses cookies dropped by us or third parties for a variety of purposes including to operate and personalize the website. Also, cookies may be used to track how you use the site to target ads to you on other websites. You can opt-out of this at the DAA opt-out site www.aboutads.info or the NAI opt-out site at networkadvertising.org/choices, or for those in Europe, the EDAA opt out site at youronlinechoices.eu.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing. We do not disclose personal information with third parties.

Management of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

Privacy breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on support@rightchoicecoatings.com.au

Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at support@rightchoicecoatings.com.au

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Right Choice Coatings & Sealers Pty Ltd, ABN: 65 627 784 990

Email: support@rightchoicecoatings.com.au

Make The Right Choice The First Time

Enter Your Email To Receive $10 OFF YOUR Next ORDER
    SEND